Select Page

Enter a new wave of online legal advice from LawPaththe Aussie startup making it quick easy and affordable for Work At Home Mums to become legal-savvy.

lawpath

LawPath lets business owners easily access, customize and download more than 200 legal documents from home and at times that fit into their busy schedules. All documents come with an option to add a lawyer review to make sure they are tailored to the unique needs of your business.

LawPath also offer a series of document bundles to make protecting your online business as seamless and cost efficient as possible. They also offer a free legal question service to over 600 lawyers around Australia; match users to lawyers based on their specific business needs; and provide the first 30 minutes of free legal advice via phone.

Document Overview

A Privacy Policy is a document that states how your business will deal with the personal information it collects. A Privacy Policy covers how personal information is collected, what the personal information is used for, and how the personal information is stored and managed. You must use a Privacy Policy if your business or company collects personal information online or directly from your customers. A Privacy Policy is required by law if you business falls within one of the criteria set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Use this Privacy Policy if:

  • You would like to inform people how you collect, use and respect information;
  • You would like to be compliant under Australian privacy laws; and
  • You have created a website and require a privacy policy.

What does the Privacy Policy cover?

Privacy Policy allows a Licensee to license software to a business and includes:

  • Collection of personal information;
  • Use of personal information;
  • Disclosure of personal information;
  • Rights and control of a customers personal information;
  • Storage and security of personal information;
  • Website cookies and third party sites.

Other names for Privacy Policy include:

  • Responsible Use of Data; and
  • Use of Private and Confidential Information Policy.
lawpath privacy policy

 

 

[button-green url=”https://lawpath.com.au/#_a_wahm ” target=”_self” position=”left”]Get Started HERE[/button-green]

Business Ideas Freelance Home Based Business Home Office Scam Alerts Working From Home
How to organise your home office for maximum productivity
How to Organise Your Home Office for Maximum Productivity

Feeling disorganised is no fun: Being disorganised, even less so. Yet...

make money from home
Learn How to Make Money From Home

If you’re on this website, you are probably one of those...

home office feng shui
Home Office Feng Shui for the Work at Home Mum

How to Feng Shui Your Home Office For mothers, working from...

Digital Marketing and Social Media Freelancing Grants and Funding Home Office Running A Business The Journey Tools and Resources WAHM Business Review
How to organise your home office for maximum productivity
How to Organise Your Home Office for Maximum Productivity

Feeling disorganised is no fun: Being disorganised, even less so. Yet...

The Mentor Series 1
Casting Call – The Mentor Series 1

home office feng shui
Home Office Feng Shui for the Work at Home Mum

How to Feng Shui Your Home Office For mothers, working from...

Career Coach Employment News Job Search Return To Work Mum Tools and Resources Work Life Balance
return to work mums
Return To Work Mums. The Balancing Act

Return to work mums is a phrase that seems to conjour...

work at home jobs
The Importance of Addressing Selection Criteria When Applying for a Job

I see this time and time again. A great job has...

work life balance
Why You Should Try to Achieve Work Life Balance

We have all seen those people in the office, are glued to their...

Family Fun Family Holiday Travel Funny Stuff Health and Wellbeing Home and Lifestyle Horoscopes Kids Offers and Competitions Parenting Shopping WAHM Lifestyle Review
Win an AISS Training Program

christmas gift guide
Christmas Gift Guide

She Business Fearless 2017
WIN a Ticket to the She Business Fearless Event

Get a Sneek Peek At Our New eBook!
Subscribe to our newsletter and get the first 3 chapters of our eBook, 'Earn Extra Money Online', for free!
We respect your privacy. We do not give your email to anyone, ever.